Flying tonight

The following species are all expected to be adult and on the wing now.  This list is based on the current week (Week 26) and includes adult/mature stages found at this time of year from our data.  The most likely species come first - note that those at the end of the list may be unlikely.  See also Common Species out now

SpeciesFamilyNumber of Records
2089 Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)Noctuidae895
2061 Spilosoma luteum (Buff Ermine)Arctiidae775
2321 Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)Noctuidae752
2107 Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)Noctuidae689
2160 Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)Noctuidae637
1713 Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)Geometridae622
1991 Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)Sphingidae617
2098 Axylia putris (Flame)Noctuidae582
1937 Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)Geometridae523
2088 Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)Noctuidae509
2381 Hoplodrina alsines (Uncertain)Noctuidae493
2387 Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)Noctuidae465
2477 Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)Noctuidae431
2102 Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)Noctuidae402
1981 Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)Sphingidae386
1994 Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)Notodontidae373
1653 Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)Thyatiridae362
1931 Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)Geometridae354
1906 Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)Geometridae345
2441 Autographa gamma (Silver Y)Noctuidae343
2199 Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot)Noctuidae339
1860 Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)Geometridae338
2198 Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)Noctuidae337
1669 Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)Geometridae336
1887 Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)Geometridae330
2382 Hoplodrina blanda (Rustic)Noctuidae326
1862 Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)Geometridae302
1958 Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)Geometridae297
2322 Apamea lithoxylaea (Light Arches)Noctuidae291
2434 Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)Noctuidae282
2337 Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)Noctuidae277
2489 Zanclognatha tarsipennalis (Fan-foot)Noctuidae268
1961 Campaea margaritata (Light Emerald)Geometridae266
2120 Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)Noctuidae261
2450 Abrostola tripartita (Spectacle)Noctuidae260
1941 Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)Geometridae259
2126 Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)Noctuidae254
2050 Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)Arctiidae253
2474 Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)Noctuidae251
2205 Mythimna comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)Noctuidae249
1976 Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)Sphingidae247
2118 Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)Noctuidae246
1682 Timandra comae (Blood-vein)Geometridae233
2060 Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)Arctiidae227
2384 Hoplodrina ambigua (Vine's Rustic)Noctuidae222
1293 Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)Pyralidae221
1634 Malacosoma neustria (Lackey)Lasiocampidae221
2473 Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)Noctuidae217
1922 Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)Geometridae212
2193 Mythimna ferrago (Clay)Noctuidae205
2410 Protodeltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)Noctuidae202
1758 Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)Geometridae199
1690 Scopula imitaria (Small Blood-vein)Geometridae196
1955 Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)Geometridae195
1890 Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)Geometridae195
1992 Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)Sphingidae192
1945 Cleorodes lichenaria (Brussels Lace)Geometridae190
1711 Idaea trigeminata (Treble Brown Spot)Geometridae189
2492 Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)Noctuidae188
1980 Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)Sphingidae187
2128 Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)Noctuidae187
2337x Oligia strigilis agg. (Marbled Minor agg.)Noctuidae179
2291 Craniophora ligustri (Coronet)Noctuidae173
2330 Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)Noctuidae173
2302 Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)Noctuidae171
1764 Chloroclysta truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)Geometridae170
2305 Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)Noctuidae165
1640 Euthrix potatoria (Drinker)Lasiocampidae164
1902 Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)Geometridae161
1904 Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)Geometridae159
1956 Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)Geometridae158
1765 Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)Geometridae158
2040 Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)Arctiidae157
2443 Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)Noctuidae156
2155 Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth)Noctuidae154
2306 Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)Noctuidae153
2123 Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)Noctuidae149
1708 Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)Geometridae148
2069 Tyria jacobaeae (Cinnabar)Arctiidae148
2339 Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)Noctuidae146
2338 Oligia versicolor (Rufous Minor)Noctuidae146
1728 Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)Geometridae146
1921 Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)Geometridae142
1962 Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)Geometridae139
0464 Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)Yponomeutidae138
1999 Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)Notodontidae137
1876 Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)Geometridae135
0017 Hepialus lupulinus (Common Swift)Hepialidae135
2422 Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)Noctuidae133
2216 Cucullia umbratica (Shark)Noctuidae130
1652 Thyatira batis (Peach Blossom)Thyatiridae129
2173 Hadena bicruris (Lychnis)Noctuidae128
1376 Eurrhypara hortulata (Small Magpie)Pyralidae125
2284 Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)Noctuidae125
2150 Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)Noctuidae124
2301 Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)Noctuidae123
1702 Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)Geometridae122
1768 Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)Geometridae121
2389 Paradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)Noctuidae119
1893 Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)Geometridae119
1738 Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)Geometridae117
1910 Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty)Geometridae114
1817 Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)Geometridae114
1392 Udea olivalisPyralidae114
1766 Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)Geometridae113
2057 Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)Arctiidae113
1884 Abraxas grossulariata (Magpie Moth)Geometridae111
2418 Earias clorana (Cream-bordered Green Pea)Noctuidae111
2091 Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)Noctuidae109
2380 Charanyca trigrammica (Treble Lines)Noctuidae109
1825 Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)Geometridae108
1834 Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)Geometridae108
2194 Mythimna albipuncta (White-point)Noctuidae106
2077 Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Moth)Nolidae105
2278 Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)Noctuidae104
1808 Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)Geometridae104
1777 Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)Geometridae104
2279 Acronicta aceris (Sycamore)Noctuidae102
2147 Hada plebeja (Shears)Noctuidae102
2006 Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)Notodontidae102
1754 Eulithis prunata (Phoenix)Geometridae100
1648 Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)Drepanidae98
2340 Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)Noctuidae97
2327 Apamea epomidion (Clouded Brindle)Noctuidae96
0173 Apoda limacodes (Festoon)Limacodidae95
1846 Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)Geometridae95
1076 Celypha lacunanaTortricidae95
1771a Thera cupressata (Cypress Carpet)Geometridae95
1709 Idaea subsericeata (Satin Wave)Geometridae94
1175 Epiblema uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)Tortricidae94
2385 Spodoptera exigua (Small Mottled Willow)Noctuidae92
1654 Tethea ocularis (Figure of Eighty)Thyatiridae90
2003 Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)Notodontidae88
2037 Miltochrista miniata (Rosy Footman)Arctiidae88
2202 Mythimna l-album (L-album Wainscot)Noctuidae88
1334 Scoparia ambigualisPyralidae86
1978 Hyloicus pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)Sphingidae85
1837 Eupithecia subfuscata (Grey Pug)Geometridae85
2442 Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)Noctuidae83
2280 Acronicta leporina (Miller)Noctuidae83
1398 Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)Pyralidae83
2163 Melanchra pisi (Broom Moth)Noctuidae82
2087 Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)Noctuidae81
0977 Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)Tortricidae81
1302 Crambus perlellaPyralidae80
1882 Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)Geometridae79
0970 Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)Tortricidae78
1657 Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)Thyatiridae76
1458 Myelois circumvoluta (Thistle Ermine)Pyralidae76
2403 Heliothis peltigera (Bordered Straw)Noctuidae75
0937 Agapeta hamanaTortricidae73
2092 Agrotis puta (Shuttle-shaped Dart)Noctuidae73
1705 Idaea fuscovenosa (Dwarf Cream Wave)Geometridae73
2343 Mesapamea secalis (Common Rustic)Noctuidae72
2284x Acronicta tridens/psi (Grey Dagger / Dark Dagger)Noctuidae71
1414 Synaphe punctalisPyralidae71
2345 Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)Noctuidae71
2030 Euproctis similis (Yellow-tail)Lymantriidae70
2076 Meganola albula (Kent Black Arches)Nolidae70
2138 Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches)Noctuidae70
1667 Comibaena bajularia (Blotched Emerald)Geometridae70
2068 Callimorpha dominula (Scarlet Tiger)Arctiidae69
2047 Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)Arctiidae69
2122 Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)Noctuidae68
1858 Chloroclystis v-ata (V-Pug)Geometridae68
0998 Epiphyas postvittana (Light Brown Apple Moth)Tortricidae67
1201 Eucosma canaTortricidae65
1428 Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)Pyralidae64
2000 Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)Notodontidae64
2154 Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth)Noctuidae63
1707 Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)Geometridae62
1954 Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)Geometridae62
0014 Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)Hepialidae62
1063 Celypha strianaTortricidae62
1032 Aleimma loeflingianaTortricidae61
1424 Endotricha flammealisPyralidae61
1917 Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)Geometridae60
2164 Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)Noctuidae59
1767 Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)Geometridae59
1665 Pseudoterpna pruinata (Grass Emerald)Geometridae58
1338 Dipleurina lacustrataPyralidae57
1673 Hemistola chrysoprasaria (Small Emerald)Geometridae57
1742 Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)Geometridae57
1666 Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)Geometridae56
2035 Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)Arctiidae56
2318 Cosmia trapezina (Dun-bar)Noctuidae56
1727 Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)Geometridae55
2110 Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)Noctuidae55
0972 Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)Tortricidae53
1294 Crambus pascuellaPyralidae53
1082 Hedya pruniana (Plum Tortrix)Tortricidae52
1674 Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)Geometridae52
1020 Cnephasia stephensiana (Grey Tortrix)Tortricidae51
2158 Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)Noctuidae49
2484 Schrankia costaestrigalis (Pinion-streaked Snout)Noctuidae49
2028 Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)Lymantriidae49
1333 Scoparia pyralellaPyralidae49
2466 Lygephila pastinum (Blackneck)Noctuidae48
2326 Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)Noctuidae48
1395 Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl)Pyralidae48
1474 Ephestia parasitellaPyralidae48
1375 Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)Pyralidae48
1715 Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)Geometridae48
2225 Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)Noctuidae47
1947 Ectropis bistortata (Engrailed)Geometridae47
1782 Horisme tersata (Fern)Geometridae47
1343 Eudonia delunellaPyralidae46
1345 Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)Pyralidae46
1033 Tortrix viridana (Green Oak Tortrix)Tortricidae45
2039 Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman)Arctiidae45
1984 Macroglossum stellatarum (Humming-bird Hawk-moth)Sphingidae45
2323 Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)Noctuidae45
2449 Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle)Noctuidae45
1261 Cydia pomonella (Codling Moth)Tortricidae44
0424 Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)Yponomeutidae44
0994 Clepsis consimilanaTortricidae44
2289 Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)Noctuidae44
1681 Cyclophora linearia (Clay Triple-lines)Geometridae44
1377 Perinephela lancealisPyralidae43
1905 Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)Geometridae43
1513 Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume Moth)Pterophoridae42
2059 Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)Arctiidae42
1752 Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)Geometridae41
1115 Ancylis achatanaTortricidae41
2109 Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)Noctuidae40
1390 Udea prunalisPyralidae40
2043 Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman)Arctiidae40
1642 Gastropacha quercifolia (Lappet)Lasiocampidae40
1789 Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)Geometridae40
1442 Pempelia palumbellaPyralidae40
1524 Emmelina monodactylaPterophoridae39
0980 Archips xylosteana (Variegated Golden Tortrix)Tortricidae39
1689 Scopula marginepunctata (Mullein Wave)Geometridae39
2145 Discestra trifolii (Nutmeg)Noctuidae39
1888 Ligdia adustata (Scorched Carpet)Geometridae38
1680 Cyclophora punctaria (Maiden's Blush)Geometridae37
1413 Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)Pyralidae37
1773 Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)Geometridae37
2334 Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)Noctuidae37
1803 Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)Geometridae36
1378 Phlyctaenia coronataPyralidae36
1010 Ditula angustiorana (Red-barred Tortrix)Tortricidae36
1002 Lozotaenia forsteranaTortricidae36
2008 Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)Notodontidae35
1083 Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)Tortricidae35
1979 Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth)Sphingidae35
1827 Eupithecia intricata (Freyer's Pug)Geometridae35
1769 Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)Geometridae34
1739 Epirrhoe rivata (Wood Carpet)Geometridae34
1011 Pseudargyrotoza conwaganaTortricidae34
0161 Zeuzera pyrina (Leopard Moth)Cossidae34
1405 Pleuroptya ruralis (Mother of Pearl)Pyralidae33
2195 Mythimna vitellina (Delicate)Noctuidae33
2343x Mesapamea secalis agg. (Common Rustic agg.)Noctuidae33
0647 Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)Oecophoridae33
1813 Eupithecia haworthiata (Haworth's Pug)Geometridae33
1776 Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)Geometridae32
1794 Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)Geometridae32
1024 Cnephasia incertana (Light Grey Tortrix)Tortricidae32
2399 Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)Noctuidae32
2423 Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)Noctuidae32
2014 Drymonia dodonaea (Marbled Brown)Notodontidae31
1645 Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)Drepanidae30
0169 Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)Zygaenidae30
2166 Hadena rivularis (Campion)Noctuidae30
0410 Argyresthia brockeellaYponomeutidae29
2167 Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)Noctuidae29
1483 Phycitodes binaevellaPyralidae28
1001 Lozotaeniodes formosanusTortricidae28
2204 Mythimna obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot)Noctuidae28
2011 Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)Notodontidae28
1757 Eulithis mellinata (Spinach)Geometridae27
2283 Acronicta tridens (Dark Dagger)Noctuidae27
1336 Eudonia pallidaPyralidae27
2058 Arctia villica (Cream-spot Tiger)Arctiidae27
1205 Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)Tortricidae27
1344 Eudonia mercurellaPyralidae27
1301 Crambus lathoniellusPyralidae27
2196 Mythimna pudorina (Striped Wainscot)Noctuidae27
1021 Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)Tortricidae27
1840 Eupithecia subumbrata (Shaded Pug)Geometridae26
2314 Parastichtis ypsillon (Dingy Shears)Noctuidae26
1651 Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)Drepanidae26
0921 Phtheochroa inopianaTortricidae26
2007 Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)Notodontidae26
1734 Scotopteryx luridata (July Belle)Geometridae26
1356 Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)Pyralidae26
2090 Agrotis trux (Crescent Dart)Noctuidae25
1638 Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)Lasiocampidae25
1165 Zeiraphera isertanaTortricidae25
1445 Pempelia formosaPyralidae25
2268 Parastichtis suspecta (Suspected)Noctuidae25
2421 Bena bicolorana (Scarce Silver-lines)Noctuidae25
1802 Perizoma affinitata (Rivulet)Geometridae25
1169 Gypsonoma dealbanaTortricidae25
1304 Agriphila straminellaPyralidae24
1735 Catarhoe rubidata (Ruddy Carpet)Geometridae24
2119 Peridroma saucia (Pearly Underwing)Noctuidae24
2331 Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)Noctuidae24
0868 Helcystogramma rufescensGelechiidae23
1385 Ebulea crocealisPyralidae23
0718 Ethmia dodeceaEthmiidae23
0170 Zygaena trifolii (Five-spot Burnet)Zygaenidae23
1691 Scopula emutaria (Rosy Wave)Geometridae23
1092 Apotomis turbidanaTortricidae22
2044 Eilema griseola (Dingy Footman)Arctiidae22
1950 Parectropis similaria (Brindled White-spot)Geometridae22
1997 Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)Notodontidae22
2197 Mythimna straminea (Southern Wainscot)Noctuidae22
1177 Epiblema rosaecolanaTortricidae22
2038 Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)Arctiidae22
2293 Cryphia domestica (Marbled Beauty)Noctuidae21
2156 Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)Noctuidae21
0797 Neofaculta ericetellaGelechiidae21
2029 Euproctis chrysorrhoea (Brown-tail)Lymantriidae21
2336 Apamea ophiogramma (Double Lobed)Noctuidae21
1316 Catoptria falsellaPyralidae20
1819 Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)Geometridae20
1495 Marasmarcha lunaedactylaPterophoridae20
2049 Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)Arctiidae20
1481 Homoeosoma sinuellaPyralidae20
1907 Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)Geometridae20
0874 Blastobasis lacticolellaBlastobasidae19
1365 Pyrausta despicataPyralidae19
1133 Epinotia bilunanaTortricidae19
1331 Acentria ephemerella (Water Veneer)Pyralidae19
1784 Melanthia procellata (Pretty Chalk Carpet)Geometridae19
1348 Parapoynx stratiotata (Ringed China-mark)Pyralidae19
1454 Dioryctria abietellaPyralidae19
2157 Lacanobia w-latinum (Light Brocade)Noctuidae19
0449 Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)Yponomeutidae18
1053 Acleris hastianaTortricidae18
1498 Amblyptilia punctidactylaPterophoridae18
1830 Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug)Geometridae18
2031 Leucoma salicis (White Satin)Lymantriidae17
0856 Anarsia spartiellaGelechiidae17
0866 Brachmia blandellaGelechiidae17
1883 Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle)Geometridae17
1452 Phycita roborellaPyralidae17
2093 Agrotis ripae (Sand Dart)Noctuidae17
0415 Argyresthia retinellaYponomeutidae17
0925 Phtheochroa rugosanaTortricidae16
1415 Orthopygia glaucinalisPyralidae16
2064 Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)Arctiidae16
2136 Naenia typica (Gothic)Noctuidae15
1778 Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)Geometridae15
0966 Cochylis atricapitanaTortricidae15
0263 Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner)Lyonetiidae15
2159 Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)Noctuidae15
0397 Glyphipterix thrasonellaGlyphipterigidae15
1236 Pammene fascianaTortricidae15
1440 Trachycera marmoreaPyralidae15
1212 Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth)Tortricidae15
0143 Nematopogon metaxellaIncurvariidae15
0946 Aethes rubiganaTortricidae15
1341 Eudonia lineolaPyralidae14
2343a Mesapamea didyma (Lesser Common Rustic)Noctuidae14
0246 Tinea semifulvellaTineidae14
2319 Cosmia pyralina (Lunar-spotted Pinion)Noctuidae14
0945 Aethes cnicanaTortricidae14
1856 Eupithecia lariciata (Larch Pug)Geometridae14
0724 Metzneria lappellaGelechiidae14
1859 Pasiphila chloerata (Sloe Pug)Geometridae14
1470 Euzophera pinguisPyralidae14
1719 Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)Geometridae14
1313 Catoptria pinellaPyralidae14
1874 Euchoeca nebulata (Dingy Shell)Geometridae14
0642 Batia unitellaOecophoridae14
1740 Epirrhoe galiata (Galium Carpet)Geometridae14
2341 Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)Noctuidae14
1006 Epagoge grotianaTortricidae13
1259 Cydia fagiglandanaTortricidae13
1438 Trachycera suavellaPyralidae13
0288 Caloptilia stigmatellaGracillariidae13
1677 Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)Geometridae13
1292 Calamotropha paludellaPyralidae13
1716 Rhodometra sacraria (Vestal)Geometridae13
1433 Cryptoblabes bistrigaPyralidae13
0938 Agapeta zoeganaTortricidae13
0518 Coleophora mayrellaColeophoridae13
1197 Eucosma campolilianaTortricidae13
1094 Apotomis capreanaTortricidae13
0954 Eupoecilia angustanaTortricidae12
2142 Anarta myrtilli (Beautiful Yellow Underwing)Noctuidae12
0656 Tachystola acroxanthaOecophoridae12
2191 Mythimna turca (Double Line)Noctuidae12
1350 Nymphula stagnata (Beautiful China-mark)Pyralidae12
2134 Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)Noctuidae12
1995 Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)Notodontidae12
1701 Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)Geometridae12
1722 Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)Geometridae12
1957 Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)Geometridae12
1219 Lathronympha striganaTortricidae12
0450 Scythropia crataegella (Hawthorn Moth)Yponomeutidae12
1793 Euphyia biangulata (Cloaked Carpet)Geometridae12
1693 Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)Geometridae12
1670 Chlorissa viridata (Small Grass Emerald)Geometridae12
1362 Pyrausta purpuralisPyralidae12
1839 Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)Geometridae12
2400 Helicoverpa armigera (Scarce Bordered Straw)Noctuidae12
1465 Nephopterix angustellaPyralidae12
0964a Cochylis molliculanaTortricidae12
1875 Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)Geometridae12
1079 Piniphila bifascianaTortricidae12
1816 Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)Geometridae12
2408 Eublemma parva (Small Marbled)Noctuidae11
1832 Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)Geometridae11
1084 Hedya ochroleucanaTortricidae11
1940 Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)Geometridae11
1176 Epiblema trimaculanaTortricidae11
1342 Eudonia angusteaPyralidae11
0905 Blastodacna hellerellaCosmopterigidae11
2051 Lithosia quadra (Four-spotted Footman)Arctiidae11
2391 Chilodes maritimus (Silky Wainscot)Noctuidae11
1504 Platyptilia pallidactylaPterophoridae10
1045 Acleris notanaTortricidae10
1111 Bactra lancealanaTortricidae10
1811 Eupithecia tenuiata (Slender Pug)Geometridae10
0162 Cossus cossus (Goat Moth)Cossidae10
1952 Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)Geometridae10
1699 Idaea rusticata (Least Carpet)Geometridae10
2469 Scoliopteryx libatrix (Herald)Noctuidae10
1150 Epinotia abbrevianaTortricidae10
1462 Pempeliella dilutellaPyralidae10
0971 Pandemis cinnamomeanaTortricidae10
1809 Perizoma didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)Geometridae10
1086 Hedya salicellaTortricidae10
0989 Aphelia paleana (Timothy Tortrix)Tortricidae10
1920 Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)Geometridae10
2192 Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright Eye)Noctuidae10
1439 Trachycera advenellaPyralidae10
1781 Horisme vitalbata (Small Waved Umber)Geometridae10
0016 Hepialus hecta (Gold Swift)Hepialidae9
1016 Cnephasia longanaTortricidae9
1030 Eana incananaTortricidae9
1013 Olindia schumacheranaTortricidae9
1698 Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)Geometridae9
0640 Batia lunarisOecophoridae9
2078 Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)Nolidae9
2053 Coscinia cribraria (Speckled Footman)Arctiidae9
0648 Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)Oecophoridae9
2432 Trichoplusia ni (Ni Moth)Noctuidae9
1843 Eupithecia distinctaria (Thyme Pug)Geometridae9
1326 Platytes cerussellaPyralidae9
1990 Hyles livornica (Striped Hawk-moth)Sphingidae9
1441 Oncocera semirubellaPyralidae9
1951 Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)Geometridae9
2281 Acronicta alni (Alder Moth)Noctuidae9
1944 Hypomecis punctinalis (Pale Oak Beauty)Geometridae9
1725 Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet)Geometridae9
1417 Pyralis farinalis (Meal Moth)Pyralidae8
0385 Anthophila fabricianaChoreutidae8
2201 Mythimna litoralis (Shore Wainscot)Noctuidae8
0726 Metzneria metzneriellaGelechiidae8
0163 Adscita statices (Forester)Zygaenidae8
1455 Dioryctria simplicellaPyralidae8
0171 Zygaena lonicerae (Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet)Zygaenidae8
1200 Eucosma hohenwartianaTortricidae8
1159 Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)Tortricidae8
0787 Bryotropha terrellaGelechiidae8
1399 Dolicharthria punctalisPyralidae8
0760 Exoteleia dodecellaGelechiidae8
1144 Epinotia signatanaTortricidae8
2350 Chortodes pygmina (Small Wainscot)Noctuidae8
2439 Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)Noctuidae8
1857 Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)Geometridae8
0658 Carcina quercanaOecophoridae8
1036 Acleris forsskaleanaTortricidae8
2396 Elaphria venustula (Rosy Marbled)Noctuidae8
0898 Limnaecia phragmitellaCosmopterigidae8
0519 Coleophora deauratellaColeophoridae8
0765 Teleiodes vulgellaGelechiidae8
1497 Amblyptilia acanthadactylaPterophoridae8
0425 Yponomeuta padella (Orchard Ermine)Yponomeutidae8
1485 Phycitodes maritimaPyralidae8
1329 Donacaula forficellaPyralidae8
2295 Cryphia muralis (Marbled Green)Noctuidae8
1692 Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)Geometridae8
1791 Philereme vetulata (Brown Scallop)Geometridae7
0610 Elachista argentellaElachistidae7
1340 Eudonia truncicolellaPyralidae7
1425 Galleria mellonella (Wax Moth)Pyralidae7
1168 Gypsonoma socianaTortricidae7
1759 Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)Geometridae7
1288 Alucita hexadactyla (Twenty-plume Moth)Alucitidae7
1272 Pammene auranaTortricidae7
0993 Clepsis spectrana (Cyclamen Tortrix)Tortricidae7
1183 Epiblema foenellaTortricidae7
0969 Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)Tortricidae7
0607 Elachista canapennellaElachistidae7
0473 Acrolepiopsis assectella (Leek Moth)Yponomeutidae7
2063 Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)Arctiidae7
1034 Spatalistis bifascianaTortricidae7
1108 Lobesia abscisanaTortricidae7
0879 Batrachedra pinicolellaBatrachedridae7
1104 Endothenia quadrimaculanaTortricidae7
1234 Pammene regianaTortricidae7
0532 Coleophora albidellaColeophoridae7
0411 Argyresthia goedartellaYponomeutidae7
2208 Mythimna loreyi (Cosmopolitan)Noctuidae7
2412 Deltote uncula (Silver Hook)Noctuidae7
0841 Sophronia semicostellaGelechiidae7
1454b Dioryctria sylvestrellaPyralidae7
0247 Tinea trinotellaTineidae7
1035 Acleris bergmannianaTortricidae7
1467 Ancylosis oblitellaPyralidae7
1509 Stenoptilia pterodactylaPterophoridae6
2476 Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)Noctuidae6
2381x Hoplodrina alsines/blanda (Uncertain/Rustic ag.)Noctuidae6
1221 Strophedra weiranaTortricidae6
1332 Scoparia subfuscaPyralidae6
1093 Apotomis betuletanaTortricidae6
1290 Chilo phragmitellaPyralidae6
1135 Epinotia demarnianaTortricidae6
1247 Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)Tortricidae6
0870 Oegoconia quadripunctaAutostichidae6
1714 Idaea degeneraria (Portland Ribbon Wave)Geometridae6
1853 Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)Geometridae6
2333 Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg)Noctuidae6
1494 Capperia britanniodactylaPterophoridae6
2153 Heliophobus reticulata (Bordered Gothic)Noctuidae6
1229 Pammene albuginanaTortricidae6
2485 Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)Noctuidae6
2026 Orgyia antiqua (Vapourer)Lymantriidae6
1330 Donacaula mucronellusPyralidae6
1361 Pyrausta aurataPyralidae6
1998 Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)Notodontidae6
0597 Elachista atricomellaElachistidae6
2349 Chortodes fluxa (Mere Wainscot)Noctuidae6
2203 Mythimna unipuncta (White-speck)Noctuidae6
1437 Acrobasis consociellaPyralidae6
0382 Bembecia ichneumoniformis (Six-belted Clearwing)Sesiidae6
1720 Orthonama obstipata (Gem)Geometridae6
1382 Anania verbascalisPyralidae5
0416 Argyresthia glaucinellaYponomeutidae5
1436 Conobathra repandanaPyralidae5
1949 Paradarisa consonaria (Square Spot)Geometridae5
1461 Assara terebrellaPyralidae5
2470 Phytometra viridaria (Small Purple-barred)Noctuidae5
1457 Hypochalcia ahenellaPyralidae5
0426 Yponomeuta malinellus (Apple Ermine)Yponomeutidae5
0926 Phalonidia mannianaTortricidae5
2360 Amphipoea oculea (Ear Moth)Noctuidae5
1210 Rhyacionia buoliana (Pine Shoot Moth)Tortricidae5
2335 Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)Noctuidae5
1970 Perconia strigillaria (Grass Wave)Geometridae5
0516 Coleophora trifolii (Large Clover Case-bearer)Coleophoridae5
0728 Monochroa cytisellaGelechiidae5
1915 Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn)Geometridae5
0420 Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)Yponomeutidae5
0822 Scrobipalpa acuminatellaGelechiidae5
0641 Batia lambdellaOecophoridae5
0951 Aethes beatricellaTortricidae5
0283 Caloptilia betulicolaGracillariidae5
2342 Mesoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)Noctuidae5
1174 Epiblema cynosbatellaTortricidae5
1736 Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)Geometridae5
0668 Luquetia lobellaOecophoridae5
1712 Idaea emarginata (Small Scallop)Geometridae5
0936 Cochylimorpha stramineaTortricidae5
1507 Stenoptilia zophodactylusPterophoridae5
1297 Crambus uliginosellusPyralidae5
1142 Epinotia tedellaTortricidae5
1408 Palpita vitrealisPyralidae5
2462 Callistege mi (Mother Shipton)Noctuidae5
1435 Conobathra tumidanaPyralidae5
0493 Coleophora serratellaColeophoridae5
1305 Agriphila tristellaPyralidae5
2437 Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)Noctuidae5
1486 Apomyelois bistriatellaPyralidae5
1044 Acleris ferruganaTortricidae5
1187 Epiblema costipunctanaTortricidae5
1449 Elegia similellaPyralidae4
1732 Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)Geometridae4
2127 Xestia ditrapezium (Triple-spotted Clay)Noctuidae4
0533 Coleophora anatipennella (Pistol Case-bearer)Coleophoridae4
1048 Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)Tortricidae4
0160 Phragmataecia castaneae (Reed Leopard)Cossidae4
0196 Morophaga choragellaTineidae4
0465 Plutella porrectellaYponomeutidae4
1064 Celypha rosaceanaTortricidae4
2277 Moma alpium (Scarce Merveille du Jour)Noctuidae4
0878 Batrachedra praeangustaBatrachedridae4
0492 Coleophora flavipennellaColeophoridae4
0748 Ptocheuusa paupellaGelechiidae4
0421 Argyresthia bonnetellaYponomeutidae4
0582 Coleophora glaucicolellaColeophoridae4
1087 Orthotaenia undulanaTortricidae4
0939 Aethes tesseranaTortricidae4
1731 Scotopteryx bipunctaria (Chalk Carpet)Geometridae4
2075 Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)Nolidae4
1863 Anticollix sparsata (Dentated Pug)Geometridae4
1807 Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)Geometridae4
1099 Endothenia marginanaTortricidae4
0422 Argyresthia albistriaYponomeutidae4
1147 Epinotia cruciana (Willow Tortrix)Tortricidae4
0770 Carpatolechia proximellaGelechiidae4
0862 Dichomeris marginella (Juniper Webber)Gelechiidae4
1484 Phycitodes saxicolaPyralidae4
2361 Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)Noctuidae4
0148 Nemophora degeerellaIncurvariidae4
2033 Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)Lymantriidae4
0779 Bryotropha affinisGelechiidae4
0427 Yponomeuta cagnagella (Spindle Ermine)Yponomeutidae4
0734 Argolamprotes micellaGelechiidae4
1260 Cydia splendanaTortricidae4
0440 Paraswammerdamia albicapitellaYponomeutidae4
1211 Rhyacionia pinicolanaTortricidae4
0491 Coleophora gryphipennellaColeophoridae4
0660 Pseudatemelia josephinaeOecophoridae3
1919 Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)Geometridae3
0224 Triaxomera parasitellaTineidae3
1273 Dichrorampha petiverellaTortricidae3
1877 Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet)Geometridae3
0736 Monochroa lucidellaGelechiidae3
0959 Cochylidia rupicolaTortricidae3
1421 Aglossa pinguinalis (Large Tabby)Pyralidae3
1132 Epinotia subocellanaTortricidae3
0186 Psyche castaPsychidae3
1119a Ancylis diminutanaTortricidae3
0417 Argyresthia spinosellaYponomeutidae3
0965 Cochylis hybridellaTortricidae3
0774 Teleiodes luculellaGelechiidae3
2377 Arenostola phragmitidis (Fen Wainscot)Noctuidae3
2081 Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)Noctuidae3
1646 Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)Drepanidae3
1870 Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper)Geometridae3
0771 Carpatolechia alburnellaGelechiidae3
0776 Teleiopsis diffinisGelechiidae3
0553 Coleophora striatipennellaColeophoridae3
1357 Evergestis extimalisPyralidae3
2111 Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)Noctuidae3
0896 Cosmopterix orichalceaCosmopterigidae3
0888 Mompha propinquellaMomphidae3
2084 Agrotis cinerea (Light Feathered Rustic)Noctuidae3
1456 Epischnia bankesiellaPyralidae3
1359 Cynaeda dentalisPyralidae3
0219 Nemapogon ruricolellaTineidae3
1451 Pyla fuscaPyralidae3
1274 Dichrorampha alpinanaTortricidae3
1924 Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)Geometridae3
1138 Epinotia nisellaTortricidae3
1249 Grapholita lobarzewskiiTortricidae3
1501 Platyptilia gonodactylaPterophoridae3
1909 Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow)Geometridae3
1014 Isotrias rectifascianaTortricidae3
1184 Epiblema scutulanaTortricidae3
1969 Dyscia fagaria (Grey Scalloped Bar)Geometridae3
0706 Agonopterix nervosaOecophoridae3
0547 Coleophora discordellaColeophoridae3
2148 Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)Noctuidae3
1867 Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar)Geometridae3
1894 Chiasmia clathrata (Latticed Heath)Geometridae3
1257 Cydia nigricana (Pea Moth)Tortricidae3
0886 Mompha ochraceellaMomphidae3
0950 Aethes francillanaTortricidae3
1157 Crocidosema plebejanaTortricidae3
1972 Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth)Sphingidae3
0430 Yponomeuta plumbellaYponomeutidae3
2170 Hadena compta (Varied Coronet)Noctuidae3
2232 Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)Noctuidae3
1089 Apotomis semifascianaTortricidae3
1136 Epinotia immundanaTortricidae3
2387a Platyperigea kadenii (Clancy's Rustic)Noctuidae3
0530 Coleophora lixellaColeophoridae3
0727a Metzneria aprilellaGelechiidae3
1146 Epinotia rubiginosanaTortricidae3
1814 Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)Geometridae3
0125 Emmetia margineaTischeriidae3
2465 Tyta luctuosa (Four-spotted)Noctuidae3
0229 Monopis obviellaTineidae3
0512 Coleophora binderellaColeophoridae3
0654 Pleurota bicostellaOecophoridae3
0559 Coleophora peribenanderiColeophoridae3
2159a Lacanobia splendens (Splendid Brocade)Noctuidae3
1386 Opsibotys fuscalisPyralidae3
1835 Eupithecia tripunctaria (White-spotted Pug)Geometridae3
0911 Scythris grandipennisScythrididae3
0220 Nemapogon clematellaTineidae3
0923 Phtheochroa sodalianaTortricidae3
1125 Ancylis unculanaTortricidae3
1755 Eulithis testata (Chevron)Geometridae3
1647 Watsonalla cultraria (Barred Hook-tip)Drepanidae3
2187 Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)Noctuidae3
0581 Coleophora taeniipennellaColeophoridae3
0896a Cosmopterix scribaiellaCosmopterigidae3
0544 Coleophora albicostaColeophoridae3
1523 Oidaematophorus lithodactylaPterophoridae3
0380 Synanthedon formicaeformis (Red-tipped Clearwing)Sesiidae3
1354 Cataclysta lemnata (Small China-mark)Pyralidae3
0522 Coleophora lineoleaColeophoridae2
1037 Acleris holmianaTortricidae2
0217 Nemapogon wolffiellaTineidae2
1493 Buckleria paludumPterophoridae2
0725 Metzneria aestivellaGelechiidae2
0303 Parornix anglicellaGracillariidae2
0490 Coleophora lutipennellaColeophoridae2
0979 Archips crataeganaTortricidae2
0983 Choristoneura hebenstreitellaTortricidae2
1896 Itame brunneata (Rannoch Looper)Geometridae2
1380 Phlyctaenia perlucidalisPyralidae2
0412 Argyresthia pygmaeellaYponomeutidae2
0230 Monopis crocicapitellaTineidae2
1828 Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)Geometridae2
2463 Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)Noctuidae2
1936 Menophra abruptaria (Waved Umber)Geometridae2
1103 Endothenia ericetanaTortricidae2
1389 Udea fulvalisPyralidae2
1007 Capua vulganaTortricidae2
1844 Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)Geometridae2
1188 Pelochrista caecimaculanaTortricidae2
0119 Opostega salaciellaOpostegidae2
1122 Ancylis obtusanaTortricidae2
0286 Caloptilia alchimiellaGracillariidae2
1102 Endothenia nigricostanaTortricidae2
1109 Lobesia littoralisTortricidae2
0637 Crassa tinctellaOecophoridae2
2172 Hadena albimacula (White Spot)Noctuidae2
1897 Macaria wauaria (V-Moth)Geometridae2
1823 Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)Geometridae2
1101 Endothenia ustulanaTortricidae2
0489 Coleophora albellaColeophoridae2
0428 Yponomeuta rorrella (Willow Ermine)Yponomeutidae2
2171 Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)Noctuidae2
0661 Pseudatemelia flavifrontellaOecophoridae2
1095 Apotomis sororculanaTortricidae2
1792 Philereme transversata (Dark Umber)Geometridae2
2299 Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)Noctuidae2
0515 Coleophora albitarsellaColeophoridae2
0374 Synanthedon vespiformis (Yellow-legged Clearwing)Sesiidae2
2407 Eublemma ostrina (Purple Marbled)Noctuidae2
0504 Coleophora lusciniaepennellaColeophoridae2
0622 Elachista adscitellaElachistidae2
1038 Acleris lateranaTortricidae2
1367 Pyrausta cingulataPyralidae2
1284 Dichrorampha vancouveranaTortricidae2
0321 Phyllonorycter messaniellaGracillariidae2
0584 Coleophora alticolellaColeophoridae2
0442 Cedestis gysseleniellaYponomeutidae2
0810 Scrobipalpa suaedellaGelechiidae2
0496 Coleophora milvipennisColeophoridae2
1216 Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)Tortricidae2
0164 Adscita geryon (Cistus Forester)Zygaenidae2
0419 Argyresthia semifuscaYponomeutidae2
1323 Pediasia contaminellaPyralidae2
1139 Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)Tortricidae2
0646 Telechrysis tripunctaOecophoridae2
1901 Cepphis advenaria (Little Thorn)Geometridae2
1267 Cydia cosmophoranaTortricidae2
0777 Bryotropha basaltinellaGelechiidae2
0541 Coleophora pyrrhulipennellaColeophoridae2
0609 Elachista maculicerusellaElachistidae2
0481 Epermenia falciformisEpermeniidae2
2082 Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)Noctuidae2
0968 Cochylis nanaTortricidae2
0769 Teleiodes wagaeGelechiidae2
1821 Eupithecia valerianata (Valerian Pug)Geometridae2
0780 Bryotropha similisGelechiidae2
0123 Tischeria ekebladellaTischeriidae2
2112 Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)Noctuidae2
0897 Cosmopterix lienigiellaCosmopterigidae2
2105 Rhyacia simulans (Dotted Rustic)Noctuidae2
0567 Coleophora adspersellaColeophoridae2
0871 Oegoconia deauratellaAutostichidae2
0378 Synanthedon andrenaeformis (Orange-tailed Clearwing)Sesiidae2
1655 Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)Thyatiridae2
0537 Coleophora kuehnellaColeophoridae2
0987 Ptycholomoides aeriferanusTortricidae2
0409b Argyresthia cupressellaYponomeutidae2
1358 Evergestis pallidataPyralidae2
2062 Spilosoma urticae (Water Ermine)Arctiidae2
0881 Mompha terminellaMomphidae2
0441 Paraswammerdamia nebulellaYponomeutidae2
0451 Ypsolopha mucronellaYponomeutidae2
1204 Thiodia citranaTortricidae2
1968 Semiaspilates ochrearia (Yellow Belle)Geometridae2
1285 Dichrorampha plumbanaTortricidae2
1746 Anticlea badiata (Shoulder Stripe)Geometridae2
0844 Syncopacma larseniellaGelechiidae2
0645 Borkhausenia minutellaOecophoridae2
1490 Oxyptilus parvidactylusPterophoridae2
1047 Acleris schallerianaTortricidae2
1384 Phlyctaenia stachydalisPyralidae2
0985 Cacoecimorpha pronubana (Carnation Tortrix)Tortricidae2
1842 Eupithecia simpliciata (Plain Pug)Geometridae2
1268 Cydia coniferanaTortricidae2
1512 Merrifieldia baliodactylusPterophoridae2
0398 Tinagma ocnerostomellaDouglasiidae2
1119 Ancylis geminanaTortricidae2
1097 Endothenia gentianaeanaTortricidae2
1306 Agriphila inquinatellaPyralidae2
0020 Ectoedemia decentellaNepticulidae2
1220 Cydia microgrammanaTortricidae2
1202 Eucosma obumbratanaTortricidae2
1233 Pammene auritaTortricidae2
2124 Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)Noctuidae2
0285 Caloptilia azaleella (Azalea Leaf Miner)Gracillariidae2
0893 Mompha epilobiellaMomphidae2
2056 Parasemia plantaginis (Wood Tiger)Arctiidae2
1155 Epinotia brunnichanaTortricidae2
1879 Lobophora halterata (Seraphim)Geometridae2
0437 Swammerdamia caesiellaYponomeutidae2
1948 Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)Geometridae2
2297 Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)Noctuidae2
1113 Eudemis profundanaTortricidae2
1000 Ptycholoma lecheanaTortricidae2
0284 Caloptilia rufipennellaGracillariidae2
1143 Epinotia fraternanaTortricidae2
0453 Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)Yponomeutidae2